Delivery costs offered from 119鈧

Privacy

Privacy

By using our Site, you can transmit personal data to LES DROLES DE BOUILLES (surname, first name, e-mail address, etc.), in particular via the order forms and contact forms offered on the Site.

  1. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data collected via the Site is necessary to carry out your order and/or to respond to your message or request, and may be used to send you information related to the activity of LES DROLES DE BOUILLES and likely to interest you. .

The information marked with an asterisk is necessary to fulfill your order and/or respond to your messages or requests, unless it is indicated as optional. If the requested information is not provided, LES DROLES DE BOULILLES will not be able to take the request into account.

This information is subject to computerized processing, under the responsibility of LES DROLES DE BOUILLES, and is intended solely for the latter and its partners or subcontractors in charge of the execution of your order, the management of the Site and/or response to your message or request.

Personal data is only accessible to authorized personnel.

Personal data may be transmitted for the purposes of the purposes defined above to companies located in countries outside the European Union (in particular IT service providers, such as routers). LES DROLES DE BOULILLES ensures in this case that the guarantees necessary to secure such transfers are met.

  1. NEWSLETTER AND PERSONALIZED INFORMATION

2.1. Principles applicable to LES DROLES DE BOULILLES

LES DROLES DE BOUILLES uses your contact details to send you advertisements, in particular by email, post, sms.

In this context, LES DROLES DE BOULILLES undertakes to respect the rules applicable to each prospecting channel.

2.2. Prospecting by email and sms

LES DROLES DE BOUILLES respects the rules enacted by article L34-5 of the postal and electronic communications code which provides for the express prior collection of the consent of persons for the sending of commercial prospecting by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) .

Thus, when creating your registration on the Site, your consent is expressly requested:

鈥 to receive offers from LES DROLES DE BOUILLES,

鈥 to receive offers from partners of LES DROLES DE BOUILLES to whom his contact details would be transmitted.

There is an exception in the event that, without having given your prior consent, you may however be canvassed when you are already a customer of LES DROLES DE BOUILLES and the purpose of the prospecting is to offer products or services similar to those you have purchased.

In any case, you have the possibility of opposing the receipt of these solicitations by carrying out the following actions:

鈥 For email, by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided in each email,

鈥 For the sms, by sending a stop SMS to the number indicated in it.

  1. DATA STORAGE DURATION

In accordance with the applicable regulations, personal data is only kept in a form allowing identification for a period that does not exceed the period necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

As such, the personal data collected via the Site is kept on an active basis for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes referred to above and for a period of 3 (three) years after their last contact with LES DROLES. OF BOUILLES.

  1. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION TO PROCESSING AND ADVANCE DIRECTIVES

In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have a right of access, rectification, erasure of data concerning you, the right to limit the processing of this data, the right to oppose the use of this data , the right to the portability of this data, and the right to formulate instructions relating to the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death.

You can exercise your rights by sending a letter to LES DROLES DE BOUILLES 87 rue du Fontenoy, 59100 Roubaix, or an email to contact@lesdrolesdebouilles.fr.

A photocopy or scan of an identity document may be requested depending on the nature of your request.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

  1. COOKIES POLICY

WHO ARE WE ?

This section allows you to find out more about the origin and use of the navigation information processed during its consultation of the Site and about its rights.

During the consultation of the Site, information relating to the navigation of the terminal of Internet users (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on the Site, is likely to be recorded in 鈥淐ookies鈥 files installed on the terminal, subject to the choices expressed by Internet users concerning Cookies and which can be modified at any time.

WHAT ARE THE COOKIES ISSUED ON THIS SITE FOR?

Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

Cookies issued on the Site

When an Internet user connects to the Site, LES DROLES DE BOUILLES may be required, subject to the Internet user's choice, to install various cookies in his terminal allowing the browser of his terminal to be recognized during the period of validity of the cookie concerned. The Cookies thus issued are used for the purposes described below, subject to the Internet user's choices, which he may express at any time.

The Cookies issued allow:

鈥 to establish statistics and volumes of visits and use of the various elements making up the Site (headings and content visited, routes), allowing LES DROLES DE BOUILLES to improve the interest and ergonomics of its services;

鈥 to adapt the presentation of the Site to the display preferences of the Internet user's terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during his visits to the Site, depending on the equipment and the viewing or reading software that this terminal includes;

鈥 to memorize information relating to a form completed by the Internet user on the Site (registration or access to his account);

The following table details the cookies used by LES DROLES DE BOUILLES:

Cookie nameCookie editorCookie purpose Google analyticsGoogleMeasuring audiencePixel FacebookFacebookTargeted advertisinggoogle tag managerGoogleMeasuring audience by actionCrispCrispchat exchange tool

YOUR CHOICES REGARDING COOKIES

In accordance with the regulations known as 鈥淚nformatique et Libert茅s鈥, LES DROLES DE BOUILLES obtains the prior consent of the Internet user to the deposit of advertising cookies, audience measurement and sharing on social networks.

Several possibilities are offered to manage cookies. Any configuration undertaken will be likely to modify the navigation of the Internet user on the Internet and his conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of Cookies.

The Internet user can choose at any time to express and modify his wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.

The choices offered by the navigation software

The Internet user can configure his navigation software so that cookies are saved in his terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The Internet user can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal.

How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes in terms of cookies.

For Internet Explorer鈩: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari鈩: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html ,

Chrome鈩: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 ,

Firefox鈩 http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies ,

Opera鈩: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Setting up your smartphone's operating system

You have the possibility to control the deposit of Cookies on your smartphone in the rules of the operating system.

On iOS: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

On Android: https://support.google.com/chrome/topic/3434352

Refusal of cookies directly on the publisher's site

Some cookie publishers placed on the Site offer Internet users the possibility of setting the deposit of the cookie they offer.

The choices offered by online solutions

You also have the option of opposing the deposit of cookies by accessing the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/ .

The choices offered by the Cookie Manager

You have the possibility to exercise your rights in terms of cookie management via the banner displayed on the first visit.
It is also possible for users of the site to express their choices regarding the management of cookies directly from the settings of their browser or their OS.

The acceptance or refusal of cookies via the banner displayed on the first visit to the site is recorded for a period of 1 year. If you continue browsing the site, without having expressed your acceptance or refusal of cookies via the banner, you accept the use of cookies for the duration of 1 year.

For more information about cookies, you can consult the CNIL website.

Our Beliefs

The creation of the Funny Bouilles is based on a desire to offer activities and toys based on:
pedagogy : Our characters and our stories encourage discovery and curiosity. We include learning workshops in every illustration. Adapted to Montessori pedagogy, it finds its place today in schools.
鈥 inclusion:
Our goal is to bring children together. The Coloritable is one of the few activities that can bring together several children of different ages and levels at the same time and on the same project.
鈥 without a screen:
very important for us
鈥 and fun!
Obviously

We have surrounded ourselves with childhood professionals such as teachers, psychologists, Montessori educators and specialists in positive pedagogy to help us create not just simple toys, but toys that carry values.

For the production, we have chosen to remain local with a production of card games in a 鈥淟abel Vert鈥 printing works 200m from our home, and the production of the Coloritable with a French partner having its know-how in Portugal.

Finally, our convictions go as far as the choices of our partners, which is why all our orders are prepared in an ESAT 15km from our offices.